2015 Filmmakers in Competition

We are delighted to announce the list of films and filmmakers screening in competition for 2015. The full film programme along with screening times is now available via the link at the top of the page.

FOR FULL PROGRAMME DETAILS AND TO BUY TICKETS CHECK THE PROGRAMME HERE.

TITLE COUNTRY DIRECTOR
06:13 United Kingdom Thomas Edward
A Boy Called Su Australia Vedrana Music
A Place In The Sun United Kingdom Amalie Vilmar
A Single Body France Sotiris Dounoukos
A Single Life Netherlands Job, Joris & Marieke 00
A World For Her United Kingdom Carolina Petro
After The End United Kingdom Sam Southward
Aïssa France Clément Tréhin-Lalanne
Amaro And Walden ‘S Joyride United Kingdom Timothy Mccourt
Amélia & Duarte Germany, Portugal Alice Guimarães & Mónica Santos
Among Us Netherlands Guido Hendrikx
Another Season Germany Anna Lytton
Aria For A Cow United States Dan Lund
Aubade Switzerland Mauro Carraro
Ave Maria Palestine Basil Khalil
Bachelorette Party France Maud Lazzerini
Bach’S Well Tempered Clavier United Kingdom Alan Warburton
Back Track Austria Virgil Widrich
Backwards Showgirl Variation Australia Harriet Mckern
Bad Advice United Kingdom Matthew Lee
Bad At Dancing United States Joanna Arnow
Banaroo United Kingdom Grace  Cooke
Bandage Finland Tuija Halttunen
Before The Fall United Kingdom Michael Brookes
Birds United States Miyoung Kim
Block And Piled Spain Marc Riba
Blood Below The Skin United States Jennifer Reeder
Blood Manifesto Canada Theodore Ushev
Blue-Eyed Blonde Canada Pascal Plante
Brass Heaven United Kingdom Simon Ellis
Breakdown Croatia David Lovric
Bundle Of Joy United Kingdom Robert Milne
Bus Story Canada Tali Tali
Captain Fish France John Banana
Capture Israel Tamar Rudoy
Carapace France Flora Molinié
Catwalk Sweden Ninja Thyberg
Chhaya United Kingdom Debanjan  Nandy
Class Trip Sweden Jonatan Etzler
Coach France Ben Adler
Cookie-Tin Banjo United Kingdom Peter Baynton
Cooped United States Mike A. Smith
Couple Time United Kingdom Selina Robertson
Cream Tease United Kingdom Seed  Animation
Cruelty United Kingdom Anna Blandford
Daphné Or The Lovely Specimen France Sébastien Laudenbach and Sylvain Derosne
Dead Air United Kingdom Robert Bradbrook
Deadly Ireland Aidan  Mcateer
Dinner’S At 6 United Kingdom Dane Winn
Discipline Switzerland Christophe M. Saber
Don’T Lose Your Head Poland Karolina Specht
Don’T Tell Mom Japan Sawako  Kabuki
Dreaming Of Peggy Lee Ireland James Everett
Edmond United Kingdom Nina Gantz
Elephant United Kingdom Nick Helm
Enemy United Kingdom Francesca Castelbuono
Erlking Switzerland Georges Schwizgebel
Ernie Biscuit Australia Adam Elliot
Evanescent United Kingdom Alice Parkes
Everything Will Be Okay Germany Patrick Vollrath
Excursion Romania Adrian  Sitaru
Exploring The Mind Of Alexandra Mackie United Kingdom Jillian Engelhard Fosten
Fåån Sweden Goblin Mikkanen
False Allegory Canada Greg Doble
Flight Of The Stories United Kingdom Darren  Dubicki
Fox Tale United States Doosun Shin
Genius Expo Japan Mirai Mizue
Giovanni And The Water Ballet Netherlands Astrid Bussink
Gruesome Soap Serbia Violeta Goldman
Hard And Soft Russian Federation Andrey Bakhurin
Hazelnut Holidays United Kingdom Helen Chiu
Him & Her Malta Keith Tedesco
Honeysuckle United Kingdom Lucy Lumsden
Hotel Straussberg Germany Jan Soldat
House Of Unconciousness Estonia Priit Tender
How I Didn’T Become A Piano Player United Kingdom Tommaso Pitta
I Climbed Up. Germany Lukas Von Berg
I May Be Some Time…&#8232 United Kingdom Ana Stefaniak
I Walk With Sun And Rain United Kingdom Toby Suda
If The Cuckoo Dont Crow United Kingdom Steve Kirby
In The Distance Germany Florian Grolig
Infinite Water United States Sunny  Liang
Islander’ S Rest Switzerland Claudius Gentinetta
Jadudah: Red Norway Maida Hals
Jane’S Wedding Philippines Cole Stamm
Japanese Doctor Who United Kingdom Joshua Kahan
Jasper’S Garage United Kingdom Daniel Edwards
Jonathan’S Chest France Christopher Radcliff
Just Desserts United Kingdom Michael Yanny
Dear Jean-Pierre United Kingdom Jonathan Gershfield
Lamb What Makes Us Human Belgium Aidan Wood
Laura Marling – Short Movie United Kingdom Mike Moloney
L’Île Noire Switzerland Nino Christen
Listen Denmark Hamy Ramezan
Loop Ring Chop Drink United Kingdom Nicolas Ménard
Lost Sands United Kingdom Aaron Babla
Love And Vehicles Croatia Drasko Ivezic
Love Is Blind United Kingdom Dan Hodgson
Love Soldiers United Kingdom Chloe Feinberg
Lucens Switzerland Marcel Barelli
Lullaby Of The Butterfly Cyprus Tonia Mishiali
Masterblaster Japan Sawako  Kabuki
Meanwhile United Kingdom Stephen Mcnally
Mend And Make Do United Kingdom Bexie Bush
Messages Dans L’Air France Switzerland Isabelle Favez
Milk! United Kingdom Ben Mallaby
Mirror In Mind South Korea Seunghee Kim
Modern Love: Breaching The Seawall United Kingdom Adam Wells
Manoman United Kingdom Simon Cartwright
Mr Selfie United Kingdom George Alexander Cesar Pelizer
My Dad United Kingdom Marcus Armitage
My Seashell Memory United Kingdom Yanlai Chen
Myself Smoke Germany Andreas Hykade
Myself Universe Germany Andreas Hykade
No.27 France Lola Peploe
Not Sophie’S Choice United Kingdom Matt Holt
Nude And Crude Italy Mario Addis
Nuggets Germany Andreas Hykade
Off The Grid United Kingdom Meghna Gupta
Oh, Skinny Legs United Kingdom Iain Gardner
Over United Kingdom Jorn Threlfall
Pa. Russian Federation-United Kingdom Kapitolina Tcvetkova-Plotnikova
Paint. United Kingdom Jonathan Rolph
Patriot United Kingdom Eva  Riley
Perfect Houseguest United States Max Porter and Ru Kuwahata
Periscopes United Kingdom James Sampson
Phantom Power United Kingdom Persistent Peril
Powers France Romain Laurent
Prologue United Kingdom Richard Williams
Prosefhi: Greek School Prayer Greece Thanasis Neofotistos
Quantum. Italy Flatform ()
Quiet Mujo Switzerland   France Germany Bosnia Herzegovina Italy Portugal Ursula Meier
Ramona Romania Andrei Cretulescu
Rate Me United Kingdom Fyzal Boulifa
Ray’S Big Idea United Kingdom Steve  Harding-Hill
Re÷Belief United States Raymond Mccarthy Bergeron
Revolution Austria Sebastian Mayr
Run Away France Chassaing Romain
S United Kingdom Richard Hajdú
Scribbledub United Kingdom Ross Hogg
Seafood Porn France Momoko Seto
Seven Times A Day We Bemoan Our Lot And At Night We Get Up To Avoid Dreaming Germany Susann Maria Hempel
Sexlife United Kingdom Stefan Georgiou
Sexy Laundry Germany Izabela Plucinska
Ship Germany Franka Sachse
Shipwreck Netherlands Morgan Knibbe
Slaves Of The Rave United Kingdom William Garratt
Slumberless United Kingdom Simon Partington
Slut United States Chloe Okuno
Small People With Hats United Kingdom Sarina Nihei
Snowfall Ireland Conor Whelan
Sofia France Lilian Vazquez
Somewhere Down The Line Ireland Julien Regnard
Sophie At The Races Ireland Alan Friel
Starting Point Poland Michal Szczesniak
Story Of An Object United Kingdom Carlota` Castells Puig
Stutterer United Kingdom Benjamin Cleary
Sublime Canada Ana Norambuena
Super Turbo Atomic Ninja Rabbit United Kingdom Wesley Louis
Supporting Film Netherlands Douwe Dijkstra
Tarantula Brazil Aly Muritiba and Marja Calafange
Teeth United Kingdom Daniel Gray and Tom Brown
Tehran Iran Masoud Moein Eslam
Tenderfoot United Kingdom Jessica Ashman
Testing United Kingdom Paul Flannery
The Atom Station United Kingdom Nick Jordan
The Bigger Picture United Kingdom Greer Ellison
The Breath Switzerland Fabian Kaiser
The Evening Her Mind Jumped Out Of Her Head United Kingdom Kim Noce and Shaun Clark
The Five Minute Museum United Kingdom Switzerland Paul Bush
The Girl Who Spoke Cat United Kingdom Dotty Kultys
The Lady & The Fly United Kingdom Jon  Link and Mick Bunnage
The Leaving Hungary Barnabas Toth
The Master Estonia Riho Unt
The Meek Australia Joe Brumm
The Moan Area Japan Minoru Karasube
The Noisemaker Lithuania Karolis  Kaupinis
The Old Man And The Bird Germany Dennis Stein-Schomburg
The Road France Julien Lassort
The Samaritans United States John Bryant
The Shack Italy Federico  Di Corato
The Shipping Forecast United Kingdom David Blanche
The Sleepwalker Canada Theodore Ushev
The Story Of Percival Pilts Australia Janette Goodey
The Tie Belgium An Vrombaut
The Truck Canada Sandrine Brodeur-Desrosiers
The Walk United Kingdom Stephen Middleton
The Wall Belgium Samuel Lampaert
Three Brothers United Kingdom Aleem Khan
Tick Tack Estonia Ülo Pikkov
Tick Tock Turkey Zeynep Kocak
To Be And To Come Back Spain Xacio R. Baño
To Build A Fire Belgium Olivier Vanden Bussche
Track Japan Tochka Tochka
Tsunami Denmark Sofie  Kampmark
Turtle United States Jordan Schiele
Tusk United Kingdom Rory Waudby-Tolley
Unhappy Happy United Kingdom Peter Millard
Unicorn Poland Tomek Ducki
Valentina Israel Dan Kastoriano
Vandals United Kingdom Adam Wells
Veil Japan Yoriko Mizushiri
Very Lonely Cock Russian Federation Leonid Shmelkov
Visual Connection United Kingdom Theo Sparks
Volta United Kingdom Shiny Perkins
Walls Spain Miguel López Beraza
Waves ’98 Lebanon Ely Dagher
We Can’T Live Without Cosmos Russian Federation Konstantin Bronzit
Weathering United States Max Weinman
What I Forgot To Say Germany Patrick Buhr
White France Elodie Poncon
Why Did They Come By Train Croatia Joško Maruši
Winds Of Change United Kingdom Ben Ockrent and Jake Russell
Woolen Cogwheels Poland Bartosz Kedzierski
World Of Tomorrow United States Don Hertzfeldt
xxxy – Goldfish Germany Lewis Lloyd
Yuyu France Marc Johnson
Zepo Spain César Díaz Meléndez